Tree Pruning at 70 74 Fenway

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Removed this morning by the BPRD tree crew. - about 1 month ago #101003784550
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 07, 2021

Branch down in the Back Bay Fens across from 74 Fenway outside the construction area fence. Can this be removed?



address: 70 74 Fenway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766762.2900649382, 2950192.506807351

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3427512, -71.0909111

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 07, 2021 12:43pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Removed this morning by the BPRD tree crew.
Mon Jun 07, 2021 09:32am Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 09:32am Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 09:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone