Damaged Sign at 3875 Washington St, Roslindale

CLOSED Noted. DUPLICATE. - about 1 month ago #101003785886
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 07, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 07, 2021

Looks like we drivers have a hard time keeping on our side of the road. It is time for an engineering solution to reduce speed there. How about a raised crosswalk? Sign needs repair anyway... Note that this is actually at South Street between the Arboretum's South Street and Bussey Brook Meadow gates, rather than Washington Street as the app claims from my picture.

Has pole: No



address: 3875 Washington St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 758834.7406099894, 2933737.4694171958

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29769834727929, -71.12050519683561

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:27am Closed with status: Noted. DUPLICATE.
Wed Jun 09, 2021 01:12pm Reopened with status: feedback. This is not resolved. Photo taken just now. Please reopen until work is completed.
Tue Jun 08, 2021 09:27am Closed with status: Resolved.
Mon Jun 07, 2021 11:03pm Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 11:03pm Opened
Mon Jun 07, 2021 11:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone