Other at Intersection Of Falcon St & Border St, East Boston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. duplicate inspection request # 101003789112. - 9 days ago #101003785960
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 08, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 08, 2021

Boston limits construction work from 7am -6pm not 6am but consistently they start as early as 5am that is way to early to be disturbing resident sleep. Several complaints about this project start time they they never seem to address.



address: Intersection Of Falcon St & Border St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780394.0864027807, 2964547.5707442877

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38195121094333, -71.04020230700341

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 08:41am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. duplicate inspection request # 101003789112.
Tue Jun 08, 2021 06:12am Opened
Tue Jun 08, 2021 06:12am Opened
Tue Jun 08, 2021 06:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone