Damaged Sign at 3875 Washington St, Roslindale

CLOSED Noted. DUPLICATE. - about 1 month ago #101003788725
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021

Crossing sign from walkway between the Blackwell footpath and South St gate to the Arbold Arboretum has been removed and places on the side of the road. Dangerous walkway for pedestrians with no sign present

Has pole: No



address: 3875 Washington St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 758856.5220807564, 2933720.3046677727

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29765098017057, -71.12042496879467

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:19am Closed with status: Noted. DUPLICATE.
Wed Jun 09, 2021 07:01pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 07:01pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 07:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone