Damaged Sign at 145 Harrison Ave

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - about 1 month ago #101003789937
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

Sign is to low. Bottom of the street crossing sign is under 6'. I banged my head.

Has pole: Yes



address: 145 Harrison Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774608.293304884, 2952845.956342293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34992541160797, -71.06183911473998

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 12, 2021 11:44am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:53pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:53pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone