Broken Sidewalk at 399 415 Columbus Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003790513 for status of the permanent repair. - 9 days ago #101003789982
Ejapmzymeie6bihawsjn
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

Please close empty tree pit permanently as it is now too close to the new light pole/cell antenna and a new tree will not be replanted.



address: 399 415 Columbus Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770523.06563073, 2950885.670947533

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34460292679936, -71.0769876465188

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 08:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003790513 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:34pm Opened