Residential Trash out Illegally at 109 Eutaw St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - 9 days ago #101003790258
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

App doesn't allow me to show you the other pictures of all the so-called recycling trash that has blown out of that onto the sidewalk for all of us to pick up. This is a regular occurrence with these folks. They started putting their trash barrels on the sidewalk and I complained a few years back. You folks didn't do a thing. Now some of the other neighbors have started to follow suit when back a little bit there were MO barrels on the sidewalk . Can you please tell this homeowner that if they cannot keep their recycling together then at least to clean their neighbors sidewalk after making such a mess. This is getting tiresome.



address: 109 Eutaw St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781717.3694638797, 2963820.943957232

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37993766891506, -71.03531924330338

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:40pm Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:21pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:21pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone