Damaged Sign at 1 7 Brighton Ave, Allston

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case # 101003790643. - 9 days ago #101003790641
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

Bus sign needs to be removed from pavement. Bus stop has moved further down Brighton Ave. please free up parking by removing text on the pavement. It discourages free parking that could be utilized. It's been overlooked for over one year.

Has pole: No



address: 1 Brighton Ave, 102, Allston

coordinates x,y: 757398.6766950409, 2953628.81273425

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35229855848475, -71.12549046637808

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 12:27pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case # 101003790643.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:21am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:21am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone