Damaged Sign at 1 7 Brighton Ave, Allston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. Please contact Matthew Moran, BTD Transit Director, (617) 635-0713 or via email at matthew.moran@boston.gov for more information about the eradication of the Bus Lane pavement markings. Thank you. - 9 days ago #101003790643
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

Bus sign needs to be removed from pavement. Bus stop has moved further down Brighton Ave. please free up parking by removing text on the pavement. It discourages free parking that could be utilized. It's been overlooked for over one year. Corner of Malvern St and Brighton Ave in front of food complex for Super 88

Has pole: No



address: 1 7 Brighton Ave, Allston

coordinates x,y: 757398.6766950478, 2953628.8127342407

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35229855848473, -71.12549046637805

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 12:39pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. Please contact Matthew Moran, BTD Transit Director, (617) 635-0713 or via email at matthew.moran@boston.gov for more information about the eradication of the Bus Lane pavement markings. Thank you.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:22am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:22am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone