Overflowing Trash Can at 14 Hinckley St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - 9 days ago #101003790781
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

The four cans on this side of the house, plus two on the other side are open and overflowing. The absentee Airbnb landlord has been ticketed for this before, but has done nothing. This is a densely populated neighborhood with a known rat problem. The neighbors on all sides would like this property owner to be held accountable. Please ticket daily until they correct the problem. Thank you.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 14 Hinckley St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775192.0380913581, 2940968.3153099734

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31732452502948, -71.0599063683718

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 10:31am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:48am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:48am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone