Overflowing Trash Can at 12 Hinckley St, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - 9 days ago #101003790782
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 11, 2021

The four cans on this side of the house, plus two on the other side are open and overflowing. The absentee Airbnb landlord has been ticketed for this before, but has done nothing. This is a densely populated neighborhood with a known rat problem. The neighbors on all sides would like this property owner to be held accountable. Please ticket daily until they correct the problem. Thank you.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 12 Hinckley St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775208.1306774433, 2940936.939875689

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31723820164535, -71.05984746609343

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 10:32am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:49am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:49am Opened
Fri Jun 11, 2021 09:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone