Abandoned Vehicle at 418 Columbus Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 10 days ago #101003793914
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 14, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 14, 2021

Abandoned moped that looks like it either crashes or was broken into. Has been left on the sidewalk in between 418 Columbus Ave and the Methunion Manor building since late Saturday night/early Sunday morning.

Make/Model: Moped



address: 418 Columbus Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770544.2626106077, 2950715.786849034

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34413647136101, -71.07691235573407

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 13, 2021 08:53am Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Mon Jun 14, 2021 02:45pm Opened
Mon Jun 14, 2021 02:45pm Opened
Mon Jun 14, 2021 02:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone