Tree Pruning at 65 Eldridge Rd Forest Hills / Woodbourne

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003818536
Tree2
Submitted Thu Jun 17, 2021
Tree2
Submitted Thu Jun 17, 2021

The city recently replaced a tree on the Patten St side of my house. However the water drip bag wrapped around it was faulty and had no actual holes/punctures to distribute the water. As a result the tree appears to be severely suffering with the bulk of the leaves turning brown. I ended up cutting holes in the bag but now it does not work as it is supposed to. Is it possible to have the tree (AND THE DRIP Bag) replaced yet again?



address: 65 Eldridge Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760488.0498664051, 2931972.3864416303

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2928345, -71.1144236

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 17, 2021 06:03pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 06:03pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 05:55pm Submitted via Web Web