Damaged Sign at 200 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003818712
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 17, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 17, 2021

Illegal removal and replacement of street signs by construction company. This is the 3x I'm reporting this on the app. I witnessed placement of illegal tow away signs by construction company building across from the topmix restaurant. Construction have no permits to remove signs and place their own. I need my parking ticket paid by the city or construction company.

Has pole: Yes



address: 200 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772936.6082092766, 2943496.682192812

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3242941, -71.0681983

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:48pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:48pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone