Street Lights at Commonwealth Ave, Boston 02135, United States

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Replaced photocell, light is on 6/25/2021. - 4 months ago #101003818789

Two lights out over main roadway heading east: first and second ones before the intersection. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/10159323]

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: Intersection Of Kelton St & Commonwealth Ave, Allston

coordinates x,y: 753433.0550928976, 2952205.778576844

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3484405461105, -71.1401833810146

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 28, 2021 03:14pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Replaced photocell, light is on 6/25/2021.
Thu Jun 17, 2021 11:27pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 11:27pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 11:27pm Submitted via Open311 Open311