Damaged Sign at Intersection Of E First St & Pappas Way, South Boston

OPENED 3 months ago #101003819266

i don't think the stop signs here are working properly cause when i came through papas way this morning the car in front of me was almost smashed by a truck running the stop sign. please have police monitor this for a week at least. thanks

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of E First St & Pappas Way, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 779461.5278928491, 2948526.171470917

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33800200488332, -71.04397091690744

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 10:59am Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 10:58am Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 10:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone