Litter at Intersection Of Mystic Ave & Interstate 93 S, Charlestown

CLOSED Resolved. Mystics Ave Bridge hand swept and mechanically swept. - about 1 month ago #101003819659
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

Tons of trash on the sidewalk and near the curb - it's visible when you're coming off the 93 South exit into Sullivan Square.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Mystic Ave & Interstate 93 S, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 770306.1164605734, 2965966.6485841423

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38598832999995, -71.07751382999996

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 22, 2021 09:38am Closed with status: Resolved. Mystics Ave Bridge hand swept and mechanically swept.
Fri Jun 18, 2021 03:17pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 03:17pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 03:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone