Damaged Sign at Intersection Of London St & Porter St, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101003819812
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

This pole was knocked down and when it was fixed it was put up backwards so now when coming from Visconti rd cars are taking the right down London st because there isn't a do not enter or one way sign

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of London St & Porter St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781062.1265349418, 2961809.959055804

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37442929075002, -71.03778467421282

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 23, 2021 02:22pm Closed with status: Resolved.
Fri Jun 18, 2021 05:29pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 05:29pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone