Other at 485 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Sand was pushed back in sandbox and will be blown down at the beginning of next week. - 28 days ago #101003819934
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

The sandpit at Sparrow park needs to be swept - there is no broom... please could you sweep all the sand back into the sand pit - kids are slipping outside the sandpit - it's hazardous - thank you so so much



address: 485 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769858.7130769925, 2950422.6730218227

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34334146132978, -71.07945353744311

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 25, 2021 10:29am Closed with status: Resolved. Sand was pushed back in sandbox and will be blown down at the beginning of next week.
Fri Jun 18, 2021 07:19pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 07:19pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 07:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone