Damaged Sign at Atlantic Ave @ State St Marriott Hotel

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003819986
Photo_20210618_205837
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021
Photo_20210618_205837
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

Sign pole with brackets but only "NORTH" sign on it with nothing else on it. Seems like some signs missing, or otherwise this one could come down? State St at Atlantic Ave, near Blue Line Aquarium Station headhouse.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of State St & Long Whf, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777310.2180204272, 2956397.094099131

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35963128, -71.05177481

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 09:00pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 09:00pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 09:00pm Submitted via Android Android