Illegal Graffiti at 9 13 Gray St

CLOSED Resolved. Case has been handled by the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here is a list of the Graffiti abatement that was provided: Removed large graffiti tag from brick wall, and removed 3 tags from windows. - 2 months ago #101003820240
Photo_20210619_102339
Submitted Sat Jun 19, 2021

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 9 13 Gray St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772209.3874854912, 2951333.039238372

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3458074, -71.0707416

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 19, 2021 10:23am Opened
Sat Jun 19, 2021 10:23am Opened
Sat Jun 19, 2021 10:23am Submitted via Android Android