Street Lights at Intersection Of Dungarven Rd & Kenton Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. CUT AWAY AND MADE SAFE O/H FEED ON WOODEN UTILITY POLE ALSO REMOVED SWEEP ARM AND 70/w L.E.D. FIXTURE AND DIRECT BURIAL POLE AND BACK FILLED POST HOLE TO GRADE FOR SAFTY. G. Mc CARTHY / H,TYRA / R. ELLIMNGTON / N.MUSTACCHIO. - 4 months ago #101003821210
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 20, 2021

Pole has dangerous lean and is spilling light into living spaces as a result. The pole should be taken out or replaced and a dark-sky compliant lamp fitted.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Dungarven Rd & Kenton Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763021.9203387477, 2936768.2405089126

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30596279730631, -71.10497634531693

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 22, 2021 10:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. CUT AWAY AND MADE SAFE O/H FEED ON WOODEN UTILITY POLE ALSO REMOVED SWEEP ARM AND 70/w L.E.D. FIXTURE AND DIRECT BURIAL POLE AND BACK FILLED POST HOLE TO GRADE FOR SAFTY. G. Mc CARTHY / H,TYRA / R. ELLIMNGTON / N.MUSTACCHIO.
Sun Jun 20, 2021 05:07pm Opened
Sun Jun 20, 2021 05:07pm Opened
Sun Jun 20, 2021 05:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone