Tree Pruning at 40 Mount Pleasant Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 29 days ago #101003821289
Photo_20210620_193024
Submitted Sun Jun 20, 2021

Tree between playground and 40 mt pleasant. Please trim bottom growth. Obstructs sidewalk and harbors rats.



address: 40 Mount Pleasant Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769944.697987166, 2944371.366790162

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3267353, -71.0792459

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 11:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Sun Jun 20, 2021 07:32pm Opened
Sun Jun 20, 2021 07:32pm Opened
Sun Jun 20, 2021 07:32pm Submitted via Android Android