Tree Pruning at 100 Mount Pleasant Ave, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 29 days ago #101003822503
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 21, 2021

This tree is vicariously leaning toward the property. It honestly should be removed and replaced with a young tree.



address: 100 Mount Pleasant Ave, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770445.4944855626, 2943940.641799678

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32554657955771, -71.07740186345244

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:06pm Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:06pm Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone