Dead Tree Removal at 94 Mount Pleasant Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 3 months ago #101003822507
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 21, 2021

Trip hazard!!!! The roots of the tree are pushing up the sidewalk and it is hard to park in front of due the way it leans toward the street.



address: 94 Mount Pleasant Ave, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770386.0436863835, 2943994.9093032563

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32569629983661, -71.0776207125899

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:09pm Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:09pm Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 06:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone