Traffic Signal Repair at Intersection Of Pearl St & Purchase St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Intersection is back on line running stop and go. - 4 months ago #101003824709
T7jdxsfwbyr8kf5y2vco
Submitted Wed Jun 23, 2021

signal isn’t changing causing back ups on pearl and purchase. Vehicles are forced to go through the stop signal.



address: Intersection Of Pearl St & Purchase St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776901.7685162412, 2954517.3353168946

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35447906831387, -71.0533224470657

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 23, 2021 12:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Intersection is back on line running stop and go.
Wed Jun 23, 2021 09:21am Opened