Tree Pruning at 46 Monadnock St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003830840
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 28, 2021

Overgrown trees in front of 48 Monadnock St. When big trucks come past they break off branches hitting parked cars. The trees is also growing so largely towards the other side of the street. The city came and scheduled a pruning of the trees but didn't come when scheduled and all cars would be parked when they did come back making it hard for them to do the pruning and it is badly needed. Please send someone back out. Most cars leave between 7am and 8am.



address: 46 Monadnock St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772692.9186519019, 2940380.386348535

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3157462336497, -71.06915762773691

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 26, 2021 08:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon Jun 28, 2021 10:22am Opened
Mon Jun 28, 2021 10:22am Opened
Mon Jun 28, 2021 10:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone