Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Removed by pathfinder tree. - 4 months ago #101003837544
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 03, 2021

Down tree limbs near Williams gate entrance of Franklin Park have been left on ground for several months abs are killing grass



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763555.1817251483, 2935658.145355263

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30290983949997, -71.1030241066662

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 10, 2021 10:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Removed by pathfinder tree.
Sat Jul 03, 2021 09:17am Opened
Sat Jul 03, 2021 09:17am Opened
Sat Jul 03, 2021 09:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone