Tree Pruning at 541 Shawmut Ave, Apt 102, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 29 days ago #101003839951
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 05, 2021

City sidewalk tree branches have grown over the sidewalk. Really hard to walk down the sidewalk now with this tree in the way!



address: 541 Shawmut Ave, Apt 102, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770096.846415518, 2948152.82978384

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3371097135143, -71.0786141763331

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:57pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon Jul 05, 2021 07:10pm Opened
Mon Jul 05, 2021 07:10pm Opened
Mon Jul 05, 2021 07:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone