Other at Intersection Of Cleveland Pl & Snow Hill St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Animal Control reports, sorry we can not remove healthy wildlife and relocate it . It's illegal to relocate wildlife in Massachusetts. - 4 months ago #101003846422
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 09, 2021

There is a gopher in the new community garden at DeFilippo Park on Prince Street in the North End. It is deeply affecting the life of the garden, and we would like it to be captured and released in another area please.



address: Intersection Of Cleveland Pl & Snow Hill St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775918.481658363, 2958877.2002300927

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36645668090708, -71.05687640154444

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 09, 2021 12:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Animal Control reports, sorry we can not remove healthy wildlife and relocate it . It's illegal to relocate wildlife in Massachusetts.
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:35am Opened
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:35am Opened
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone