Tree Pruning at 141 Mcbride St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found at this time, sidewalk is accessible. Will monitor and issue a citation if limbs block sidewalk. - 2 months ago #101003849892
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 12, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 12, 2021

Tree needs pruning if not city issue... please ticket land owner.



address: 141 Mcbride St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761623.7385341286, 2936758.47526217

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30595365330289, -71.11014525143403

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 13, 2021 08:07am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found at this time, sidewalk is accessible. Will monitor and issue a citation if limbs block sidewalk.
Mon Jul 12, 2021 12:18pm Opened
Mon Jul 12, 2021 12:18pm Opened
Mon Jul 12, 2021 12:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone