Tree Pruning at 378 Beech St, Boston 02131, United States

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued for overgrowth blocking sidewalk. - 2 months ago #101003850435
Kadgbowp6om6pbz97lyqh03bm6m9
Submitted Mon Jul 12, 2021
Kadgbowp6om6pbz97lyqh03bm6m9
Submitted Mon Jul 12, 2021

This brush is blocking the sidewalk. Not sure who is responsible. Are you able to find out who is and have them cut it back? Thanks! [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/10395957]



address: Intersection Of Washington St & Beech St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 754451.4583150975, 2926648.9411105365

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2782992970071, -71.1368186051574

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 13, 2021 08:56am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued for overgrowth blocking sidewalk.
Mon Jul 12, 2021 04:27pm Opened
Mon Jul 12, 2021 04:27pm Opened
Mon Jul 12, 2021 04:26pm Submitted via Open311 Open311