Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Porter St & Orleans St, East Boston

OPENED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer. - 2 months ago #101003852619
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 14, 2021

The famous East Boston SLUM has new, ugly graffiti on it. On the busy Porter Street side.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Porter St & Orleans St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782113.4018373983, 2960881.2253461536

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37186514324555, -71.03391295429404

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 14, 2021 06:54am Opened
Wed Jul 14, 2021 06:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone