Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Weld Hill St & Wenham St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. see 101003668101. - 2 months ago #101003855698
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 15, 2021

Car that's been sitting here for months has now started to be vandalized. City needs to get this under control. Tow it. But also, arrest the vandals.

Make/Model: Chevy

Color: Yellow

License Plate: None



address: Intersection Of Weld Hill St & Wenham St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760797.6974536328, 2934039.640905441

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29850333, -71.1132445

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 26, 2021 11:19am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. see 101003668101.
Thu Jul 15, 2021 08:17pm Opened
Thu Jul 15, 2021 08:17pm Opened
Thu Jul 15, 2021 08:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone