Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Westland Ave & Falmouth St

OPENED Case Noted. Thank you for your request to the Boston Transportation Department. We have investigated your case and will add it to the list for sticker / graffiti removal. Any questions contact BOS : 311. - 2 months ago #101003861212
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 20, 2021

Corner of Mass Ave and entrance to Christian Science Church before Blue Bikes. Graffiti back of sign

Offensive: No

Object: City Sign



address: Intersection Of Westland Ave & Falmouth St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768156.7552302794, 2950460.8427010966

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34346905419911, -71.08574828782686

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 20, 2021 01:14pm Opened
Tue Jul 20, 2021 01:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone