Litter at 257 Quincy St, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Owners invester in small dumpster for their trash. - about 1 month ago #101003874641
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

Garbage here all week. Please remove ticketing isn't doing anything to deter them from dumping their garbage.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 257 Quincy St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 771819.2409760617, 2938987.918407679

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3119373011991, -71.0724137048183

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 17, 2021 10:55am Closed with status: Resolved. Owners invester in small dumpster for their trash.
Thu Jul 22, 2021 05:06pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 05:06pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 05:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone