Litter at 70 Williams St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. - 4 months ago #101003897542
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 09, 2021

There's so much trash all over the less wealthy/touristy parts of Boston. English high parking lot (near the field). Courthouse parking lot off Washington (near JP bus yard). The median on American Legion near the KFC. The 203. Franklin Park. Everywhere. This photo is one block's worth of trash in JP--my son and I cleaned up in front of our house today. And street cleaning was only last Thursday!! Boston could be stunningly beautiful if it wasn't covered in trash. I wonder how much ends up in the oceans.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 70 Williams St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762625.8224799912, 2936676.269576487

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30571544831826, -71.1064421920865

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 10, 2021 06:54am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted.
Mon Aug 09, 2021 04:18pm Opened
Mon Aug 09, 2021 04:18pm Opened
Mon Aug 09, 2021 04:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone