Illegal Parking at Intersection Of H St & E Eighth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area clear. - 2 months ago #101003911542
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 12, 2021

Double parking for street cleaning should not allowed. Makes the community dangers for drivers and pedestrians and cars are left double parked well after street cleaning ends.



address: Intersection Of H St & E Eighth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 780145.6575337786, 2946099.590075099

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33133332999999, -71.04148883

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 12, 2021 12:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area clear.
Thu Aug 12, 2021 10:54am Opened
Thu Aug 12, 2021 10:54am Opened
Thu Aug 12, 2021 10:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone