Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of E Newton St & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Sharp container retrieve those items can be safely discarded.RA. - 4 months ago #101003914839
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 15, 2021

There is an open sharps container with needles strayed about in Franklin park by the tree across from the "11 Franklin" building on E. Newton St.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of E Newton St & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771525.2343039105, 2948726.255111735

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33866372615316, -71.07332057326201

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 15, 2021 02:07pm Closed with status: Resolved. Sharp container retrieve those items can be safely discarded.RA.
Sun Aug 15, 2021 01:50pm Opened
Sun Aug 15, 2021 01:50pm Opened
Sun Aug 15, 2021 01:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone