Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Exeter St & Beacon St

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case 3877973. Pruning work order already exists. - about 1 month ago #101003925082
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 23, 2021

Tree in front of 280 Beacon St in Back Bay has very low hanging branches. At some point and especially when it gets darker earlier and the leaves are off the trees someone will probably walk into it and poke their eye out. Pruning suggested



address: Intersection Of Exeter St & Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769360.2624572673, 2953984.7066327976

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35312250912408, -71.08123258694175

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 08:38am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case 3877973. Pruning work order already exists.
Mon Aug 23, 2021 04:00pm Opened
Mon Aug 23, 2021 04:00pm Opened
Mon Aug 23, 2021 04:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone