Litter at Intersection Of W Broadway & Interstate 93 N, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 16 days ago #101003927133
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 25, 2021

What is the department responsible for clearing discarded wheelchairs shopping carts and bicycles, etc. thrown out at the 4th Street Park on the South Bay Harbor Trail Boston has developed? They're just getting dumped into Fort Point Channel.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: Intersection Of W Broadway & Interstate 93 N, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 774965.268944048, 2950549.7814296037

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34361961022238, -71.06056231080653

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 02:21pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Wed Aug 25, 2021 07:31am Opened
Wed Aug 25, 2021 07:31am Opened
Wed Aug 25, 2021 07:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone