Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Scottfield Rd, Allston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003929861
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 26, 2021

Stop sign down; hazard for intersection

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Scottfield Rd, Allston

coordinates x,y: 754363.1120767795, 2952067.2039792165

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34804947497106, -71.13674505467031

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:40pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Thu Aug 26, 2021 05:52pm Opened
Thu Aug 26, 2021 05:52pm Opened
Thu Aug 26, 2021 05:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone