Damaged Sign at Intersection Of K St & Columbia Rd, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003929988
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 26, 2021

Improperly installed pole-- broken metal base is a hazard and wasn't removed. New sign installed 2 feet away from old sign in dirt with no base to secure it. Tilts sharply when any weight applied to it. Can only load one photo

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of K St & Columbia Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781338.6046171725, 2945518.4528060607

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32972098984041, -71.03708870715558

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:41pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:05pm Opened
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:05pm Opened
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone