Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Trenton St & Prescott St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - about 1 month ago #101003930179
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 27, 2021

TOW ZONE sign is fading and is need of replacement or refurbishment. Also, this TOW ZONE should be more regularly enforced.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Trenton St & Prescott St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782865.1059662475, 2964157.527831246

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38084401885823, -71.03106454606068

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:42pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:12am Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:12am Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone