Broken Sidewalk at 115 Warren St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees. - about 1 month ago #101003931168
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 27, 2021

Walking with my visually impaired client (I work for the MA Commission for the Blind), we came across this big hole in the sidewalk. It is deep and anyone could fall into it. Many people and children use this sidewalk since it is also near the BPL at Dudley Square. It needs to be fixed properly, not just have a cone thrown into it.



address: 115 Warren St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 768699.9406486251, 2944369.778986991

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32674770000001, -71.08384899999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 10, 2022 09:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the SPRING of 2022. The tree is under warranty until the SPRING of 2024. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees.
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:48pm Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:48pm Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 02:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone