Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Allen St & Brown Ave, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003932014
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 28, 2021

Brown Ave is one way. There are no signs indicating that to drivers coming up Allen Rd. And cars frequently drive wrong way, including one that caused an accident with me. Can we have one way, Do No Enter, No Left turns signs put up?

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Allen St & Brown Ave, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 758520.1690175788, 2928222.9613180044

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28257, -71.12175832999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:46pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sat Aug 28, 2021 07:09am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 07:09am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 07:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone