Damaged Sign at 15 Tonawanda St, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - about 1 month ago #101003932306
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 28, 2021

Any idea when the City will send someone to install a handicap sign at this location? The sidewalk work was done over 6 months ago and a sign was never installed. If the city is going to make money on the back of hard working citizens the least it can do it install a sign. Thank you

Has pole: No



address: 15 Tonawanda St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773670.0308949436, 2934357.3040213026

coordinates lat,lng: 42.299205, -71.06565832999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sat Aug 28, 2021 10:37am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 10:37am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 10:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone