Litter at 466 Commercial St, Apt 1

CLOSED Per Public Works: Picked up the solidified piece. - 10 months ago #101003932401
Photo_20210828_112901
Submitted Sat Aug 28, 2021

Dog poops not picked up. I witnessed the dog owner/waker did not pick up the poop while she had poop bag in her hand, and I was sitting in front of my door. She is Caucasian, wore a hat, and has a big black dog.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 466 Commercial St, Apt 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776779.8025150109, 2959294.5643062345

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36758961, -71.05368119

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 29, 2021 07:01pm Closed with status: Per Public Works: Picked up the solidified piece.
Sat Aug 28, 2021 11:35am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 11:35am Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 11:34am Submitted via Android Android