Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Chelsea St & Curtis St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003932633
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 28, 2021

Broken stub on Curtis St

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Chelsea St & Curtis St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 785083.0934341219, 2965292.719175788

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38392522688478, -71.02283201042445

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sat Aug 28, 2021 01:54pm Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 01:54pm Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 01:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone