Damaged Sign at 47 Prescott St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003932795
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 28, 2021

Sign down in front of blue house 49 prescott street in East Boston. Looks like the pole broke.

Has pole: Yes



address: 47 Prescott St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783135.2261144124, 2963633.718920268

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37940260813349, -71.030075480248

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sat Aug 28, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 04:16pm Opened
Sat Aug 28, 2021 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone